Shop More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Artist Member MattMale/United States Groups :iconstarwolf-fanclub: StarWolf-FanClub
StarWolf Clan
Recent Activity
Deviant for 5 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 1,371 Deviations 87,698 Comments 193,785 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

deviantID

MDTartist83
Matt
Artist
United States
  • Listening to: Shinjitsu no Uta
This next one is of characters who I haven't introduced until now. But they're not related to any existing series. But rather, they're from a story of my own which I've been developing since 2005, and still continue to work on to this day after almost a decade later. The story these characters are from is titled "Derek: Son of Dracula", which is a spin off of the now age old Dracula novel by Bram Stoker. So anyway, here's my original characters from the story titled "Derek: Son of Dracula". Or if you prefer the Japanese title Kyuketsuki Densetsu Derek (吸血鬼伝説デレク), literally, Vampire Legend Derek.

Derek Tepes
Japanese Name: デレク·ツェペシュ (Derekku Tsepeshu)
Alias: Son of Dracula, The Devil's Child,
Age: 500 (physically 25) (Date of birth: September 24th, 1895)
Breed/Species: Vampire/Dhampir
Eyes: Yellow with red pupils
Hair: Black
Height: 6'2
Weight: 176lbs
Country: Romania
Nationality: Romanian and British (biological mother is Mina Seward)
Gender: Male
Likes: Nighttime, heavy metal music, gothic fashion sense, girls, the taste of blood, killing humans (its a sport for him),
Dislikes: Sunlight (even though he's immune to it), the taste of dead blood, Leon (his rival)
Fighting Style: Hand to hand combat and weapons (though he relies mostly on his supernatural powers)
Powers: Super strength, speed, agility, flight, telekinesis, telepathy, teleportation, hypnosis, quick regeneration, transformation (wolf, bat, or mist) (is immune to most vampire weaknesses)
Alignment: Chaotic Evil
Theme: The Blood Moon

Jack
Japanese Name: ジャック (Jakku)
Alias: The Devil Clown, The Clown from Hell
Age: 492 (physically 33) (Date of Birth: May 17th, 1903)
Breed/Species: Vampire (turned)
Eyes: Yellow with red pupils
Hair: Red
Height: 6'1
Weight: 152lbs
Country: United Kingdom
Nationality: British
Gender: Male
Likes: Circus music, telling jokes, toying with his victims,
Dislikes: Bad jokes,
Fighting Style: Hand to hand combat and weaponized playing cards, knives, and bombs
Powers: Super strength, speed, agility, flight, teleportation, regeneration, quick reflexes, and stretchable limbs
Alignment: Chaotic Evil
Theme: Playing Cards

Leon Anderson
Japanese Name: レオン·アンダーソン (Reon Andaason)
Alias: The Heart Broken Soldier, The Lost Soul
Age: 473 (physically 25) (Date of birth: January 5th, 1922)
Breed/Species: Vampire (turned)
Eyes: Red (formerly blue)
Hair: Brown
Height: 6'1
Weight: 167lbs
Country: USA
Nationality: American
Gender: Male
Likes: His wife Elizabeth (deceased)
Dislikes: Derek (he stripped him of his humanity)
Fighting Style: Hand to hand combat and weapons (can use guns, swords, etc)
Powers: Super strength, speed, agility, flight, regeneration, teleportation, quick reflexes
Alignment: Neutral Good
Theme: Rain

Sarah McGinnis
Japanese Name: サラ·クギニス (Sara Makuginisu)
Alias: Child of the Night, Bride of Derek,
Age: 424 (physically 17) (Date of birth: July 4th, 1971)
Breed/Species: Vampire (turned)
Eyes: Red (formerly brown)
Hair: Black
Height: 5'8
Weight: 137lbs
Country: USA
Nationality: American and Hispanic
Gender: Female
Likes: Leon
Dislikes: Derek
Fighting Style: Hand to hand combat and weapons
Powers: Super strength, speed, agility, flight, regeneration, teleportation, quick reflexes
Alignment: Neutral Good
Theme: Black Roses

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Groups

:icontsunamikazamafans: :iconroad-rovers-fc: :iconstarwolf-fanclub:

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconthenightsky1998:
TheNightSky1998 Featured By Owner 1 hour ago  Student General Artist
I've always meant to ask you, what was your favorite chapter of the Geist Saga?
Reply
:icontmystery:
TMystery Featured By Owner 6 hours ago
Have you considered posting your drawings to Pixiv?
Reply
:iconmdtartist83:
MDTartist83 Featured By Owner 4 hours ago
No I haven't. What's that?
Reply
:icontmystery:
TMystery Featured By Owner 2 hours ago
It's a Japanese art-sharing website. There is a growing number of non-Japanese and the site interface is available in English now. Having Japanese names on the drawings really helps over there! On Deviantart I don't put Japanese naming/text on pictures, but on the Pixiv versions I do.
Reply
:iconelifox1999:
EliFox1999 Featured By Owner Edited 9 hours ago  New member Student Filmographer
Hey Matt I just want say hello and how are you right now? because something telling me to to...go here.
Reply
:iconmdtartist83:
MDTartist83 Featured By Owner 4 hours ago
I'm okay for the time being.
Reply
:iconelifox1999:
EliFox1999 Featured By Owner 1 hour ago  New member Student Filmographer
That's good.
Reply
:iconsuperzombiegodkaiser:
SuperZombieGodKaiser Featured By Owner 13 hours ago  Hobbyist General Artist
How's it going lately? I've been super busy as of late.

Obligatory reference time: Dead or alive you're coming with me!
Reply
:iconmdtartist83:
MDTartist83 Featured By Owner 13 hours ago
Life has been giving me hell lately. But I'm doing the best I can to hang in there.

I know where that line is from; Robocop.
Reply
:iconsuperzombiegodkaiser:
SuperZombieGodKaiser Featured By Owner 8 hours ago  Hobbyist General Artist
Phased Plasma Rifle in the 40 watt range?
Reply
Add a Comment: